nl fr en

Who is who

MANAGEMENT
directie@toneelhuis.be
Koen Roofthooft - business manager ad interim
Benjamin Abel Meirhaeghe, FC Bergman, Gorges Ocloo, Lisaboa Houbrechts, Olympique Dramatique - artistic management ad interim

ENSEMBLE OF ARTISTS
Benjamin Abel Meirhaeghe
FC Bergman
Gorges Ocloo
Lisaboa Houbrechts
Olympique Dramatique

ARTISTIC INNOVATION
Elsemieke Scholte

INTERNAL ORGANISATION
Annick Verstraeten - assistant to the direction
Remke van Elstlande - co-ordination Bourla / hall rental

DRAMATURGY & EDUCATION
Erwin Jans - dramaturgy
Petra Damen - education

EXTERNAL RELATIONS
communicatie@toneelhuis.be
Kristel Marcoen - head external relations
David Cornille - distribution & sales
Kristin Hex - publications
Leen Van de put - press & audience communication
Lynn Van Oijstaeijen - video
Maya Van Puymbroeck - audience acquisition & accesibility

PLANNING & PRODUCTION
Koen Roofthooft - head planning & production
Celine van der Poel - production manager
Kristien Borgers - production manager
Mien Muys - production manager
Stefaan Deldaele - production manager
Lutje Lievens - assistant to the director
Kasia Mielczarek - costume studio
Kathleen Van Mechelen - costume studio
Liezelot Osselaer - costume studio
Monique Van Hassel - costume studio

TECHNICAL STAFF
Diederik Hoppenbrouwers - technical manager
Ans De Bremme - assistance technical manager
Jens Laureyns - technical co-ordination Bourla
Herbert Verbeek - co-ordination buildings

Henk Vandecaveye - stage manager
Pim Janssen - stage manager
Steven Bontinck - stage manager

Brian Doms - stage technician
Bram Delafonteyne - stage technician
Diederik Suykens - stage technician
Dominick Geentjens - stage technician
Filip Van Berendoncks - stage technician
Friedemann Koch - stage technician
Ilse Van den Dorpel - theatertechniek
Jeroen Kenens - stage technician
Kris Depuydt - stage technician
Lies Van Loock - stage technician
Maarten Dockx - stage technician
Maarten Meeussen - stage technician
Paul Van Caudenberg - stage technician​​​​​​​
Sam Geerts - stage technician​​​​​​​
Ward Vandenbossche - stage technician

Willy Vercammen - technical maintainance infrastructure
Dirk De Peuter - technical maintainance infrastructure
Eric Geudens - technical maintainance infrastructure

Jasper Janssen - co-ordinator decor studio ad interim
Jan Palinckx - co-ordinator decor studio
Chris Reijnen - decor studio​​​​​​​
Karl Schneider - decor studio​​​​​​​
Niels Antonissen - decor studio​​​​​​​
Patrick Jacobs - decor studio​​​​​​​
Senne Suls - decor studio

FINANCES & HUMAN RESOURCES
Lot Beghin - finance coordinator
Marcia Stessens - accountancy & human resources
Robin Spiessens - accountancy
Tom Visbeek - accountancy
Veerle Eyckmans - human resources ad interim

​​​​​​​RECEPTION & BOX OFFICE
Tim Van Riel - head box office
Saar Smets - box office
Daniëlle Vercammen - box office

PORTIERS
Almendra Dusoir - guard
Bie Van Pottelberghe - guard
Elke De Schouwer - guard
Marc Knaepen - guard
Monday Agbonzee - guard
Pieter Hofmans - guard

RESPONSIBLE BAR PIERRE
Camilla Ardui

STEWARDS
Albert Baeckens - head stewart
Anne Rysbrack - head steward
​​​​​​​Bart Janssen - steward
Chloe Bleijenberg - steward
Dagmar Teurelincx - steward
Emilie Vandenberghe - steward
Erna D'Hooghe - steward
Frans Verbeeck - steward
Hannah Thomas - steward
Hilde De Smedt - steward
Jozef Rysbrack - steward
Julienne Tobe - steward
Kato Cornil - steward
Mohamed Rabhi - steward
Pepita Renette - steward
Rania Ouhida - steward
Sara De Bruyn - steward
Silke Claessens - steward
Thomas Delrue - steward

CATERING
Vincent Goedemé - co-ordination catering
Enio Arnouts
Sira Guiguilé
​​​​​​​Suzanne De Clercq

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Jan Rombouts, president Board of Directors
Pascale De Groote, vice-president Board of Directors
​​​​​​​Jan Huijbrechts
Jan Van Moer
Laura Delmas
Laura Van Wayenberge
Mark Andries
Martijn Van Esbroeck
Maryse Daniels
Naomi Meulemans
Reynout De Bleser
Stef Vonk
Wim De Pauw